Get started30 Bushey Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last sale on file: £141,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 30.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
30 Bushey Park has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 18 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 18 years.
30 Bushey Park is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,831
Street avg £1,811
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Halecroft Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 January 2020Most recent
£141,000
+13.9%over 5 years16 January 2015
£123,750
-1.0%over 4 years10 September 2010
£125,000
-2.0%over 3 years17 November 2006
£127,500
+67.8%over 4 years3 May 2002
£75,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JF: £270,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 3NJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.