Get started18 Bushey Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JF). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1116 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 104 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 31 EPCs). On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across 2001–2011, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 43.4% above the 2011 sale price.
18 Bushey Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
18 Bushey Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 10 years.
£159,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 10 years.
Habitable Rooms for 18 Bushey Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,533
Street avg £1,821
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Halecroft Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

19 December 2011Most recent
£159,000
-4.2%over 6 years29 April 2005
£166,000
+81.5%over 3 years2 November 2001
£91,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JF: £270,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 3JB
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.