Get started22 Attringham Park is an end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3GL). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 399 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in December 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (64 m² across 56 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 97.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
22 Attringham Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2018
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 22 Attringham Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,781
Street avg £1,927
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Markeaton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

15 December 2008Most recent
£139,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3GL: £182,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB