Get started33 Attringham Park is a mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3GL). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £147,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2013–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.7% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 12 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 33 Attringham Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,492
Street avg £1,955
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Markeaton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

27 March 2025Most recent
£147,000
+23.5%over 7 years2 June 2017
£119,000
-0.8%29 March 2017
£119,995
28 May 2013
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3GL: £182,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HU7 3EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.