Get started4 Bounty Drive is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FN). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
At 110 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 77 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 13.6% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £241,999.
4 Bounty Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£241,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Bounty Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,200
Street avg £2,131
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brockwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

20 February 2019Most recent
£241,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FN: £157,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB