Get started17 Brockwell Park is a mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FH). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 75 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold February 2024 for £140,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2017–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 2% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 28.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
17 Brockwell Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
17 Brockwell Park saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 6 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 6 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 17 Brockwell Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £2,197
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hamlet Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

9 February 2024Most recent
£140,000
+20.2%over 2 years28 May 2021
£116,500
+1.3%over 8 months25 September 2020
£115,000
-6.5%over 3 years25 August 2017
£122,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FH: £167,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.