Get started79 Brockwell Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FH). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
A recent sale: £145,000 in December 2024. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 75 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2018–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.1% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 33.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
79 Brockwell Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
79 Brockwell Park saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 6 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 79 Brockwell Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,900
Street avg £2,195
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hamlet Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

13 December 2024Most recent
£145,000
+16.0%over 3 years3 December 2021
£125,000
+4.2%over 3 years19 October 2018
£119,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FH: £167,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
HU7 3HH
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.