Get started22 Chartwell Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Last sale on file: £162,500 in March 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2015–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.2% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
22 Chartwell Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
22 Chartwell Gardens has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 7 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 7 years.
Years Held for 22 Chartwell Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,390
Street avg £2,011
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chartwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 March 2023Most recent
£162,500
+22.2%over 1 year30 April 2021
£133,000
+12.7%over 1 year2 January 2020
£118,000
-5.6%19 December 2019
£125,000
+4.2%over 4 years23 October 2015
£119,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FB: £175,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.