Get started6 Brandon Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 48.3% above the 2014 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£1,519
Street avg £1,693
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brandon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

12 June 2014Most recent
£120,000
+3.4%over 4 years24 July 2009
£116,000
+9.4%over 3 years28 February 2006
£106,000
+135.6%over 8 years27 March 1997
£45,000
-2.2%27 March 1997
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EL: £136,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.3 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.