Get started18 Brandon Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 30% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £130,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Brandon Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 18 Brandon Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,733
Street avg £1,689
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brandon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£130,000
+10.2%over 2 years19 May 2017
£118,000
+12.4%over 1 year9 November 2015
£105,000
-9.5%over 7 years28 January 2008
£116,000
+118.9%over 5 years28 March 2002
£53,000
+23.3%over 5 years31 January 1997
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EL: £136,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.3 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.