Get started6 Runnymede Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AD). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 52 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014. Across 2012–2014, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 46% above the 2014 sale price.
6 Runnymede Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension (3.375m long x 8.202m wide x 3.168m high)
6 Runnymede Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 2 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 2 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Runnymede Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,660
Street avg £1,857
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brompton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

29 April 2014Most recent
£207,500
+9.2%over 1 year18 June 2012
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AD: £148,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
HU7 3JP
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB