Get started61 Runnymede Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AD). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
A recent sale: £148,000 in December 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 52 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2014–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.3% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 11 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 61 Runnymede Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,508
Street avg £1,840
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brompton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

11 December 2024Most recent
£148,000
-7.5%over 2 years14 November 2022
£160,000
+21.2%over 1 year16 September 2021
£132,000
+13.8%over 7 years23 May 2014
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AD: £150,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
HU7 3EG
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.