Get started11 Runnymede Lane is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AD). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £208,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2014–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 23.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Runnymede Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 9 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 9 years.
11 Runnymede Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,337
Street avg £1,844
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brompton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2023Most recent
£208,000
-4.4%24 February 2023
£217,500
+11.0%over 2 years21 October 2020
£196,000
+15.3%over 5 years28 November 2014
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AD: £148,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
HU7 3EH
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.