Get started10 Runnymede Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AD). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 52 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2009–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 22.1% above the 2020 sale price. Sold October 2020 for £276,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 11 years.
£276,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 10 Runnymede Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,917
Street avg £1,852
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brompton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

16 October 2020Most recent
£276,000
+34.6%over 5 years28 August 2015
£205,000
-8.9%over 6 years5 June 2009
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AD: £148,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HU7 3JP
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.