Get started99 Richmond Way is a five-bedroom property in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 174 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2016–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 22.1% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £307,000.
99 Richmond Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension (4m long x 6.75m wide x 4m (max) high
99 Richmond Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 3 years.
£307,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 3 years.
99 Richmond Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,764
Street avg £2,028
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chartwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

21 February 2019Most recent
£307,000
+5.9%over 2 years24 June 2016
£289,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AB: £146,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
HU7 3JA
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB