Get started93 Richmond Way is a property in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 is 20.1% above the 2016 sale price.
93 Richmond Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£248,899
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
93 Richmond Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,804
Street avg £2,027
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chartwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

19 December 2016Most recent
£248,899
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AB: £146,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
HU7 3NG
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB