Get started2 Glebe Road is an end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Across 2001–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 71.4% above the 2018 sale of £70,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 16.3% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £70,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 17 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 2 Glebe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,029
Street avg £1,354
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£70,000
-22.2%25 May 2018
£90,000
+7.1%over 12 years5 May 2006
£84,000
+154.5%over 4 years23 November 2001
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DX: £115,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.