Get started17 Glebe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Last sale on file: £115,000 in June 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2004–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.3% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 42.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
17 Glebe Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,716
Street avg £1,335
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

26 June 2024Most recent
£115,000
+9.5%over 3 years29 June 2020
£105,000
+18.6%over 3 years28 April 2017
£88,500
+6.7%over 10 years6 October 2006
£82,950
+71.0%over 2 years12 March 2004
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DX: £103,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 0DS
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.