Get started30 Glebe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £121,000 — fresh data. Across 1998–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 42.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 30 Glebe Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
30 Glebe Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,754
Street avg £1,334
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2025Most recent
£121,000
+34.4%over 4 years27 November 2020
£90,000
+15.4%over 3 years30 October 2017
£78,000
-6.0%over 11 years23 October 2006
£82,950
+219.0%over 8 years24 July 1998
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DX: £103,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 0ED
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.