Get started46 Glebe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Across 1999–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 is 35.7% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £85,500.
46 Glebe Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 24 years.
£85,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 46 Glebe Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,204
Street avg £1,349
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

17 May 2024Most recent
£85,500
+194.8%over 24 years26 November 1999
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DX: £115,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU7 0DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB