Get started10 Foredyke Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sold March 2024 for £105,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 68.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
10 Foredyke Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,780
Street avg £1,422
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 March 2024Most recent
£105,000
+32.9%over 6 years24 March 2017
£79,000
-1.3%24 February 2017
£80,000
21 May 2010
£79,950
+15.9%over 4 years2 February 2006
£69,000
+81.8%over 3 years18 December 2002
£37,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DS: £93,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 0ED
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.