Get started3 Foredyke Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 71). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £130,000 — fresh data. At 73 m² it's 27% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 28 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Across 1999–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 8.5% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 59.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Price for 3 Foredyke Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 26 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 3 Foredyke Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,781
Street avg £1,421
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

30 July 2025Most recent
£130,000
+66.7%over 18 years15 December 2006
£78,000
+144.1%over 7 years30 November 1999
£31,950
+99.1%20 October 1999
£16,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DS: £93,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 0DS
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.