Get started11a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 9JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 820 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 36.8% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £155,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 21% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 27 EPCs).
11a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2020
Price for 11a has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
11a is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,034
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Courtyard Theatre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

10 January 2020Most recent
£155,000
+19.2%over 7 years7 March 2012
£130,000
+9.2%over 8 years20 October 2003
£119,000
+67.6%over 1 year28 March 2002
£71,000
+1.4%over 1 year16 March 2001
£70,000
+84.2%over 5 years13 October 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9JJ: £185,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HR4 9XH
Closest school
0.4 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.