Get started10 Canonmoor Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 9JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 595 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 33.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Canonmoor Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2019
Price for 10 Canonmoor Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 22 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 10 Canonmoor Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,622
Street avg £2,381
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Courtyard Theatre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

12 September 2017Most recent
£145,000
19 January 2015
£145,000
+4.3%over 1 year25 November 2013
£139,000
+15.8%over 7 years17 March 2006
£120,000
+103.4%over 6 years10 March 2000
£59,000
+76.1%over 4 years22 May 1995
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9JJ: £185,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HR4 9XH
Closest school
0.4 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.