Get started3 Little Burlton is an end-of-terrace house in Burghill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 32.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 88.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Little Burlton's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£304,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2014Most recent
£304,000
31 January 2007
£305,000
+8.5%over 2 years17 September 2004
£281,000
+24.9%over 2 years31 July 2002
£225,000
+155.7%over 7 years20 January 1995
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7RQ: £307,500 (2014–2005).
Elton's Marsh — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Burghill Community Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.