Get startedThe Oaks is a property in Burghill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7RJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £540,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The Oaks has an approved extension on the planning record.
Proposed extension
£540,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 18 years.
22 March 2019Most recent
£540,000
+140.2%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

9 January 2007
£224,796
-35.5%over 5 years25 May 2001
£348,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in HR4 7RJ: £327,500 (2018–1998).
Leasown — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Burghill Community Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB