Get started3 Breinton Leyse is a detached house in Swainshill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7PY). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2153 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £652,000 is 24.2% above the 2019 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold April 2019 for £525,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
3 Breinton Leyse has an approved extension on the planning record.
Extension to existing garage, including raising roof height.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -7.4% per year over 3 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: -7.4% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 3 Breinton Leyse runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,625
Street avg £2,685
Floor Area
200 m²
Street avg 215 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

15 April 2019Most recent
£525,000
-18.0%over 2 years16 September 2016
£640,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in HR4 7PY: £571,000 (2019–2017).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
Wyevale Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Stretton Sugwas CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB