Get started2 Breinton Leyse is a detached house in Swainshill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7PY). It has a recorded floor area of 195 m² (around 2099 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £718,000 is 30.5% above the 2018 sale price. Sold October 2018 for £550,000.
£718,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£550,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Breinton Leyse runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,821
Street avg £2,636
Floor Area
195 m²
Street avg 216 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

25 October 2018Most recent
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7PY: £585,000 (2019–2016).
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
HR4 7PY
Wyevale Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Stretton Sugwas CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB