Get startedOakdene is a property in Swainshill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7PU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2018 for £330,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£330,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 8 years.
16 November 2018Most recent
£330,000
+24.5%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

25 June 2010
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7PU: £555,000 (2025–2024).
Stretton Sugwas Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Stretton Sugwas CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB