Get started43 Centurion Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Credenhill, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 18.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £221,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£221,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 43 Centurion Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,947
Street avg £2,276
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

3 June 2021Most recent
£221,000
+84.2%over 18 years23 May 2003
£120,000
+16.5%over 1 year25 March 2002
£102,995
+14.5%over 7 months29 August 2001
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7FF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HR4 7FF
St Mary's School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.