Get started3 Canon Drive is a property in Norton Canon, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 7BJ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£91,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 2 years.
16 July 1999Most recent
£91,500
+5.9%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

24 October 1997
£86,375
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 7BJ: £377,500 (2025–2022).
Eccles Green — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB