Get startedDeens Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 659 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 12th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Deens Court, where floor areas span 41–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 18 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 61 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 17 EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (January 2013). Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 12.2% above the 2013 sale price.
Deens Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2022
Deens Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£123,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Deens Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,009
Street avg £2,104
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridge Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

25 January 2013Most recent
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AF: £125,000 (2025–2022).
Deens Court Flat 20 St Nicholas Street Hereford
Sold Aug 2025
Deens Court Flat 4 St Nicholas Street Hereford
Sold Jul 2024
Deens Court Flat 18 St Nicholas Street Hereford
Sold Jun 2024
Deens Court Flat 6 St Nicholas Street Hereford
Sold Mar 2024
Deens Court Flat 5 St Nicholas Street Hereford
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HR4 0BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB