Get startedAll Saints Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR4 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 503 sq ft) and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across All Saints Court (47–116 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2009) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 13.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 54.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
All Saints Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2019
All Saints Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 5 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for All Saints Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,481
Street avg £1,816
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
City Bus Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

6 December 2017Most recent
£116,000
+12.6%over 5 years3 December 2012
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0BA: £119,800 (2024–2017).
Flat 3 52 Bewell Street Hereford
Sold Jun 2024
Lace House Flat 2 Bewell Street Hereford
Sold Feb 2024
Bewell House Bewell Street Hereford
Sold May 2021
All Saints Court Apartment 9 Bewell Street Hereford
Sold May 2017
All Saints Court Apartment 3 Bewell Street Hereford
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 14 years
HR4 0BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.