Get startedCoelum is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lyde, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 29.5% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in January 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2025
Coelum valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 9 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 9 years.
On years held, Coelum stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,115
Street avg £1,845
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Peter's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

8 January 2016Most recent
£220,000
+18.9%over 9 years13 November 2006
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 3AB: £10,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HR1 3LB
Closest school
2.8 km
Holmer CofE Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB