Get started7 Bladon Crescent is a semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 2TX). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in August 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 sits 56.9% above the 2009 sale of £167,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Bladon Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2019
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Front of property
Proposed single storey extension to front elevation and first floor extension to side.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 7 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 7 years.
Price per m²
£1,575
Street avg £1,859
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bodenham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Proposed family room and minor alterations - utility room and shower room.
4 August 2009Most recent
£167,000
+45.2%over 6 years16 September 2002
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 2TX: £240,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Hereford College of Arts. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB