Get started13 Brockington Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1TA). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 19.4% above the 2019 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 136 m² it's 16.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sale on file: £310,000 in March 2019.
13 Brockington Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
13 Brockington Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Proposed two storey extension and remove existing garage.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2011.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.1% per year over 8 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 19.1% per year over 8 years.
13 Brockington Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,279
Street avg £2,797
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Rose and Crown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 March 2019Most recent
£310,000
+273.5%over 7 years24 August 2011
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1TA: £335,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HR1 1LJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Dene Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB