Get started25 Brockington Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1TA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 73.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold July 2024 for £340,000.
25 Brockington Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
25 Brockington Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
25 Brockington Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,096
Street avg £2,657
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Rose and Crown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Retrospective application to retain conservatory.
Proposed single storey extensions & porch.
19 July 2024Most recent
£340,000
+94.3%over 15 years27 May 2009
£175,000
-8.9%over 2 years17 August 2006
£192,000
+174.3%over 8 years18 May 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1TA: £335,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Dene Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.