Get started19 Belgravia Gardens is a six-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR1 1RB). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 sits 57.2% above the 2014 sale of £287,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
19 Belgravia Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Belgravia Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,544
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hereford Colleges — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

2 October 2014Most recent
£287,500
+4.9%over 4 years8 January 2010
£274,000
+121.0%over 11 years26 August 1998
£124,000
+11.8%over 7 months29 January 1998
£110,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1RB: £315,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HR1 1NS
Closest school
0.1 km
Hereford College of Arts. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.