Get started2 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1DX). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 63 m² this is the 12th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2022 for £157,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Beechwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£157,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
2 Beechwood Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,492
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Overbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

17 February 2022Most recent
£157,500
+40.6%over 8 years22 November 2013
£112,000
+15.5%over 10 years1 September 2003
£97,000
+38.6%over 2 years22 June 2001
£70,000
+62.8%over 4 years26 March 1997
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1DX: £155,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HR1 1AD
Closest school
0.4 km
Hereford Sixth Form College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.