Get started3 Robin Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 33.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
3 Robin Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2023
3 Robin Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 14 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 3 Robin Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,302
Street avg £2,229
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bryngwyn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

21 October 2015Most recent
£145,000
+13.7%over 11 years23 April 2004
£127,500
+76.0%over 2 years1 June 2001
£72,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1DA: £140,000 (2021–2008).
4 Robin Terrace Barrs Court Road Hereford
Sold Sept 2021
2 Robin Terrace Barrs Court Road Hereford
Sold May 2014
10 Robin Terrace Barrs Court Road Hereford
Sold Dec 2012
1 Robin Terrace Barrs Court Road Hereford
Sold Aug 2011
6 Robin Terrace Barrs Court Road Hereford
Sold Nov 2008
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HR1 1AD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Thomas Cantilupe CofE Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.