Get started24 Audley Crescent is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 17.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 41.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
24 Audley Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 24 Audley Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,865
Street avg £2,668
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Churchill Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£275,000
+37.5%over 10 years1 July 2010
£200,000
+2.6%over 3 years12 January 2007
£195,000
+69.6%over 5 years28 June 2001
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1BW: £285,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HR1 1QA
Closest school
0.4 km
Hereford Sixth Form College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.