Get started33 Audley Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 120.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £322,000 — fresh data. At 72 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2025
33 Audley Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 28 years.
£322,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 28 years.
33 Audley Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,472
Street avg £2,604
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Churchill Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

5 August 2025Most recent
£322,000
+35.3%over 4 years16 October 2020
£238,000
+19.0%over 5 years4 August 2015
£200,000
+194.1%over 18 years28 July 1997
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1BW: £285,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.4 km
Hereford Sixth Form College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.