Get started15 Audley Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 20.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £233,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2021
15 Audley Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 15 Audley Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,026
Street avg £2,662
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Churchill Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

12 March 2021Most recent
£233,000
+56.4%over 17 years12 December 2003
£149,000
+94.8%over 4 years30 April 1999
£76,500
+19.5%over 1 year5 September 1997
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1BW: £285,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.4 km
Hereford Sixth Form College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.