Get started12 Penn Grove Road is a three-bedroom property in Hereford (HR1 1BH). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in May 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extend kitchen, take down and re-position decking area with a timber framed store to side.
12 Penn Grove Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£293,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 8 years.
15 May 2009Most recent
£293,000
+2.8%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bryngwyn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

24 October 2003
£285,000
+72.7%over 2 years15 October 2001
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1BH: £315,000 (2025–2021).
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.5 km
Hereford Sixth Form College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.