Get started11 Copsewood Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 897 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 sits 60% above the 2012 sale of £185,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 17.7% below the postcode norm. Last sold in February 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Copsewood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2020
11 Copsewood Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 11 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 11 years.
11 Copsewood Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,219
Street avg £3,142
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kyrle Pope Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

15 February 2012Most recent
£185,000
-13.3%over 4 years8 August 2007
£213,500
+10.6%over 3 years9 July 2004
£193,000
+40.4%over 1 year11 December 2002
£137,500
+17.5%over 1 year30 November 2001
£117,000
+33.7%over 7 months30 April 2001
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AX: £305,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.