Get started28 Field Grove View is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £229,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Field Grove View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2024
Latest sale on 28 Field Grove View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£229,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 28 Field Grove View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,799
Street avg £2,254
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

28 October 2022Most recent
£229,500
+39.1%over 8 years28 July 2014
£165,000
+111.5%over 12 years5 November 2001
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AW: £178,000 (2018–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HR1 1DX
Closest school
0.1 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.