Get startedWalney Court is an end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 70).
Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 24% above the 2012 sale price.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broadlands Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

22 June 2012Most recent
£150,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in HR1 1AQ: £171,750 (2020–2011).
HR1 1XS
Closest school
0.2 km
Broadlands Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell