Get started16 Fawley Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 37.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £218,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Fawley Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 16 Fawley Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,868
Street avg £2,737
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

10 May 2019Most recent
£218,000
+46.3%over 8 years18 March 2011
£149,000
-9.1%over 6 years1 February 2005
£164,000
+124.7%over 7 years16 January 1998
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AL: £235,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.