Get started14 Fawley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2019 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 10.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 84.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £240,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Fawley Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 14 Fawley Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,429
Street avg £2,700
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 January 2022Most recent
£240,000
+9.1%over 1 year12 March 2020
£220,000
+39.2%over 15 years3 September 2004
£158,000
+189.9%over 7 years6 December 1996
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AL: £235,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.