Get started68 Birmingham Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 is 29.7% above the 2019 sale price. Sold February 2019 for £353,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
68 Birmingham Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Change of use of existing summer house to staff office
68 Birmingham Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 1 year.
£353,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 68 Birmingham Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £3,602
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

1 February 2019Most recent
£353,000
+0.9%over 7 months29 June 2018
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7AG: £350,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
HP22 7DW
Kingsbrook Burcott Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kingsbrook View Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.